Please wait ...
0%
Patient Feedback Survey - Pathfields Practice
Total records in survey : 15

Results
Number of records in this query:16
Total records in survey:16
Percentage of total:100.00%
Field summary for Q1
How  often do you visit the practice?
Answer Count Percentage
Weekly (A1) 1 6.25%  
Monthly (A2) 5 31.25%  
More than once a year (A3) 6 37.50%  
Annually (A4) 3 18.75%  
Less often (A5) 0 0.00%
Never (A6) 0 0.00%
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q2(SQ001)
In the past 12 months how easy have you found the following?
[Getting through on the phone]
Answer Count Percentage
Haven't tried (A1) 0 0.00%
Very easy (A2) 6 37.50%  
Fairly easy (A3) 9 56.25%  
Not very easy (A4) 0 0.00%
Not at all easy (A5) 0 0.00%
Don't know (A6) 0 0.00%
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q2(SQ002)
In the past 12 months how easy have you found the following?
[Speaking to a doctor on the phone]
Answer Count Percentage
Haven't tried (A1) 2 12.50%  
Very easy (A2) 2 12.50%  
Fairly easy (A3) 5 31.25%  
Not very easy (A4) 3 18.75%  
Not at all easy (A5) 0 0.00%
Don't know (A6) 3 18.75%  
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q2(SQ003)
In the past 12 months how easy have you found the following?
[Speaking to a nurse on the phone]
Answer Count Percentage
Haven't tried (A1) 0 0.00%
Very easy (A2) 5 31.25%  
Fairly easy (A3) 7 43.75%  
Not very easy (A4) 0 0.00%
Not at all easy (A5) 0 0.00%
Don't know (A6) 3 18.75%  
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q2(SQ004)
In the past 12 months how easy have you found the following?
[Obtaining test results by phone]
Answer Count Percentage
Haven't tried (A1) 2 12.50%  
Very easy (A2) 4 25.00%  
Fairly easy (A3) 6 37.50%  
Not very easy (A4) 1 6.25%  
Not at all easy (A5) 0 0.00%
Don't know (A6) 2 12.50%  
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q1
When did you last see a doctor at the practice?
Answer Count Percentage
In the past three months (A1) 7 43.75%  
Between three and six months ago (A2) 2 12.50%  
Between six months and twelve months ago (A3) 5 31.25%  
More than 12 months ago (A4) 1 6.25%  
I have never been seen at this practice (A5) 0 0.00%
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q2
Which doctor do you normally see (the practice will provide you with a key as to which letter corresponds to which doctor)?
Answer Count Percentage
Do not see a specific doctor (A1) 10 62.50%  
Doctor A (A2) 4 25.00%  
Doctor B (A3) 1 6.25%  
Doctor C (A4) 0 0.00%
Doctor D (A5) 0 0.00%
Doctor E (A6) 0 0.00%
Doctor F (A7) 0 0.00%
Doctor G (A8) 0 0.00%
Doctor H (A9) 0 0.00%
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q3
Have you seen a practice nurse at the practice in the last 12 months?
Answer Count Percentage
Yes (Y) 13 81.25%  
No (N) 2 12.50%  
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q1
In the past 12 months have you tried to see a doctor quickly? That is, on the same day or in the next two weekdays that the practice was open
Answer Count Percentage
Yes (A1) 8 50.00%  
No (A2) 2 12.50%  
Can't remember (A3) 5 31.25%  
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q1
Is there a particular doctor who you prefer to see at the practice?
Answer Count Percentage
Yes (A1) 5 31.25%  
No (A2) 10 62.50%  
There is usually only one doctor at the practice (A3) 0 0.00%
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q2
How do you normally book your appointments to see a doctor or nurse at the practice? Please tick all that apply
Answer Count Percentage
In person (SQ001) 10 62.50%  
By phone (SQ002) 15 93.75%  
By fax (SQ003) 1 6.25%  
Online (SQ004) 15 93.75%  
Digital TV (SQ005) 1 6.25%  
Other (SQ006) 0 0.00%
I don't make an appointment (SQ007) 0 0.00%

Field summary for Q1
Which of the following methods would you prefer to use to book an appointment at the practice? Please tick all that apply
Answer Count Percentage
In person (SQ001) 14 87.50%  
By phone (SQ002) 13 81.25%  
By fax (SQ003) 4 25.00%  
Online (SQ004) 14 87.50%  
Digital TV (SQ005) 6 37.50%  
No preference (SQ006) 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q2
In the past six months, have you tried to book ahead for an appointment with a doctor? That is, an appointment more than two weekdays in advance
Answer Count Percentage
Yes (A1) 5 31.25%  
No (A2) 6 37.50%  
Can't remember (A3) 3 18.75%  
No answer 1 6.25%  
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q3
Last time you tried, were you able to get an appointment with a doctor more than two weekdays in advance?
Answer Count Percentage
Yes (A1) 4 25.00%  
No (A2) 4 25.00%  
Can't remember (A3) 7 43.75%  
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q4
How easy is it for you to book an appointment with a practice nurse at the practice?
Answer Count Percentage
Very (A1) 5 31.25%  
Fairly (A2) 9 56.25%  
Not very (A3) 1 6.25%  
Not at all (A4) 0 0.00%
Don't know (A5) 0 0.00%
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q1
How long after your appointment time do you normally wait to be seen?
Answer Count Percentage
I don’t usually have appointments at a specific time (A1) 0 0.00%
I am normally seen on time (A2) 2 12.50%  
Less than five minutes (A3) 4 25.00%  
Five to 15 minutes (A4) 8 50.00%  
15-30 minutes (A5) 0 0.00%
More than 30 minutes (A6) 0 0.00%
I can’t remember (A7) 1 6.25%  
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q2
How do you feel about how long you normally have to wait?
Answer Count Percentage
I don’t usually have to wait long (A1) 6 37.50%  
I have to wait a bit too long (A2) 4 25.00%  
I have to wait far too long (A3) 0 0.00%
No opinion/doesn’t apply (A4) 5 31.25%  
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q3
When you last visited the practice, how much time did you spend with the doctor?
Answer Count Percentage
Less than five minutes (A1) 1 6.25%  
Between five and nine minutes (A2) 2 12.50%  
10-19 minutes (A3) 10 62.50%  
20-29 minutes (A4) 0 0.00%
30-39 minutes (A5) 0 0.00%
40 minutes or longer (A6) 0 0.00%
Can’t remember (A7) 2 12.50%  
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q4
In your opinion was this the right amount of time?
Answer Count Percentage
Right amount (A1) 12 75.00%  
Too little (A2) 3 18.75%  
Too much (A3) 0 0.00%
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q5
Could a phone call from the doctor have saved you having to visit the practice?
Answer Count Percentage
Yes (Y) 2 12.50%  
No (N) 13 81.25%  
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q1
How satisfied are you with the opening hours at the practice?
Answer Count Percentage
Very satisfied (A1) 5 31.25%  
Fairly satisfied (A2) 7 43.75%  
Neither satisfied nor dissatisfied (A3) 3 18.75%  
Quite dissatisfied (A4) 0 0.00%
Very dissatisfied (A5) 0 0.00%
I don’t know the opening hours (A6) 0 0.00%
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q2(SQ001)
As far as you know, is the practice open... Please select one option for each row
[Before 8:30 am]
Answer Count Percentage
Yes (A1) 6 37.50%  
No (A2) 0 0.00%
Sometimes (A3) 7 43.75%  
Don't know (A4) 2 12.50%  
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q2(SQ002)
As far as you know, is the practice open... Please select one option for each row
[At lunchtime]
Answer Count Percentage
Yes (A1) 8 50.00%  
No (A2) 0 0.00%
Sometimes (A3) 7 43.75%  
Don't know (A4) 0 0.00%
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q2(SQ003)
As far as you know, is the practice open... Please select one option for each row
[After 6:00 pm]
Answer Count Percentage
Yes (A1) 7 43.75%  
No (A2) 0 0.00%
Sometimes (A3) 7 43.75%  
Don't know (A4) 1 6.25%  
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q2(SQ004)
As far as you know, is the practice open... Please select one option for each row
[On Saturdays]
Answer Count Percentage
Yes (A1) 2 12.50%  
No (A2) 1 6.25%  
Sometimes (A3) 8 50.00%  
Don't know (A4) 4 25.00%  
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q2(SQ005)
As far as you know, is the practice open... Please select one option for each row
[On Sundays]
Answer Count Percentage
Yes (A1) 1 6.25%  
No (A2) 3 18.75%  
Sometimes (A3) 5 31.25%  
Don't know (A4) 6 37.50%  
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q1(SQ001)
The last time you saw a doctor or nurse at the practice, how good were they at each of the following? Please choose one option for each row
[Giving you enough time]
Answer Count Percentage
Very good (A1) 3 18.75%  
Good (A2) 8 50.00%  
Neither good nor poor (A3) 4 25.00%  
Poor (A4) 0 0.00%
Very poor (A5) 0 0.00%
Doesn't apply (A6) 0 0.00%
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q1(SQ002)
The last time you saw a doctor or nurse at the practice, how good were they at each of the following? Please choose one option for each row
[Asking about your symptoms]
Answer Count Percentage
Very good (A1) 4 25.00%  
Good (A2) 9 56.25%  
Neither good nor poor (A3) 2 12.50%  
Poor (A4) 0 0.00%
Very poor (A5) 0 0.00%
Doesn't apply (A6) 0 0.00%
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q1(SQ003)
The last time you saw a doctor or nurse at the practice, how good were they at each of the following? Please choose one option for each row
[Listening]
Answer Count Percentage
Very good (A1) 7 43.75%  
Good (A2) 5 31.25%  
Neither good nor poor (A3) 3 18.75%  
Poor (A4) 0 0.00%
Very poor (A5) 0 0.00%
Doesn't apply (A6) 0 0.00%
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q1(SQ004)
The last time you saw a doctor or nurse at the practice, how good were they at each of the following? Please choose one option for each row
[Explaining tests and treatments]
Answer Count Percentage
Very good (A1) 3 18.75%  
Good (A2) 11 68.75%  
Neither good nor poor (A3) 1 6.25%  
Poor (A4) 0 0.00%
Very poor (A5) 0 0.00%
Doesn't apply (A6) 0 0.00%
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q1(SQ005)
The last time you saw a doctor or nurse at the practice, how good were they at each of the following? Please choose one option for each row
[Involving you in decisions about your care]
Answer Count Percentage
Very good (A1) 4 25.00%  
Good (A2) 8 50.00%  
Neither good nor poor (A3) 3 18.75%  
Poor (A4) 0 0.00%
Very poor (A5) 0 0.00%
Doesn't apply (A6) 0 0.00%
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q1(SQ006)
The last time you saw a doctor or nurse at the practice, how good were they at each of the following? Please choose one option for each row
[Treating you with care and concern]
Answer Count Percentage
Very good (A1) 3 18.75%  
Good (A2) 11 68.75%  
Neither good nor poor (A3) 1 6.25%  
Poor (A4) 0 0.00%
Very poor (A5) 0 0.00%
Doesn't apply (A6) 0 0.00%
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q1(SQ007)
The last time you saw a doctor or nurse at the practice, how good were they at each of the following? Please choose one option for each row
[Taking your problems seriously]
Answer Count Percentage
Very good (A1) 6 37.50%  
Good (A2) 6 37.50%  
Neither good nor poor (A3) 3 18.75%  
Poor (A4) 0 0.00%
Very poor (A5) 0 0.00%
Doesn't apply (A6) 0 0.00%
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q2
Did you have confidence and trust in the doctor or nurse you saw?
Answer Count Percentage
Yes, definitely (A1) 9 56.25%  
Yes, to some extent (A2) 5 31.25%  
No, not at all (A3) 0 0.00%
Don’t know/can’t say (A4) 1 6.25%  
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q3
Did you feel you were treated with respect and dignity while you were in the practice?
Answer Count Percentage
Yes, always (A1) 10 62.50%  
Yes, sometimes (A2) 5 31.25%  
No (A3) 0 0.00%
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q4
In your opinion how much does your doctor or nurse know about your medical history?
Answer Count Percentage
A lot (A1) 6 37.50%  
Fair amount (A2) 8 50.00%  
A little (A3) 1 6.25%  
Not applicable (A4) 0 0.00%
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q1
Have you been diagnosed with any of the following conditions? Please tick all that apply
Answer Count Percentage
Diabetes (SQ002) 6 37.50%  
COPD (chronic obstructive pulmonary disease) (SQ001) 5 31.25%  
Epilepsy (SQ003) 0 0.00%
Heart disease (SQ004) 3 18.75%  
Cardiovascular disease (SQ005) 1 6.25%  
Hypertension/High blood pressure (SQ006) 2 12.50%  
Stroke (SQ007) 1 6.25%  
Kidney disease (SQ008) 1 6.25%  
A mental health condition (SQ009) 1 6.25%  
Learning disabilities (SQ010) 0 0.00%
Cancer (SQ011) 0 0.00%
Other (SQ012) 0 0.00%
None of the above (SQ013) 7 43.75%  

Field summary for Q2
How often do you visit the practice in relation to your condition(s)?
Answer Count Percentage
Weekly (A1) 2 12.50%  
Monthly (A2) 4 25.00%  
More than once a year (A3) 1 6.25%  
Annually (A4) 1 6.25%  
Rarely (A5) 0 0.00%
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 8 50.00%  

Field summary for Q3
How often do you visit the hospital in relation to your condition(s)?
Answer Count Percentage
Weekly (A1) 0 0.00%
Monthly (A2) 3 18.75%  
More than once a year (A3) 4 25.00%  
Annually (A4) 0 0.00%
Rarely (A5) 1 6.25%  
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 8 50.00%  

Field summary for Q1
Do you have any long-standing condition, disability or infirmity? Please include anything that has troubled you over a period of time or that is likely to affect you over a period
Answer Count Percentage
Yes (A1) 6 37.50%  
No (A2) 5 31.25%  
Don't know/Can't say (A3) 4 25.00%  
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q2
Have you had discussions in the past 12 months with a doctor or nurse about how best to deal with any long-standing health issues?
Answer Count Percentage
Yes (Y) 6 37.50%  
No (N) 0 0.00%
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 10 62.50%  

Field summary for Q1
In general, how satisfied are you with the care you get at the practice?
Answer Count Percentage
Very satisfied (A1) 3 18.75%  
Fairly satisfied (A2) 8 50.00%  
Neither satisfied nor dissatisfied (A3) 4 25.00%  
Quite dissatisfied (A4) 0 0.00%
Very dissatisfied (A5) 0 0.00%
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q2
Would you recommend the practice to someone who has just moved to your local area?
Answer Count Percentage
Yes (A1) 5 31.25%  
Might (A2) 7 43.75%  
Not sure (A3) 3 18.75%  
Probably not (A4) 0 0.00%
Definitely not (A5) 0 0.00%
Don’t know (A6) 0 0.00%
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q3
Does your doctor give you enough information about any diagnosis or treatments?
Answer Count Percentage
Yes (A1) 5 31.25%  
To some extent (A2) 9 56.25%  
No (A3) 1 6.25%  
Don’t know/Can’t remember (A4) 0 0.00%
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q4
How satisfied are you with the skill and competency of the staff?
Answer Count Percentage
Very satisfied (A1) 5 31.25%  
Somewhat satisfied (A2) 7 43.75%  
Neutral (A3) 3 18.75%  
Somewhat dissatisfied (A4) 0 0.00%
Very dissatisfied (A5) 0 0.00%
Not sure (A6) 0 0.00%
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q1
How helpful do you find the receptionists at the practice?
Answer Count Percentage
Very helpful (A1) 4 25.00%  
Fairly helpful (A2) 7 43.75%  
Average (A3) 4 25.00%  
Not very helpful (A4) 0 0.00%
Not at all helpful (A5) 0 0.00%
Never spoken to a receptionist at the practice (A6) 0 0.00%
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q1
How easy do you find getting into the building at the practice?
Answer Count Percentage
Very easy (A1) 4 25.00%  
Fairly easy (A2) 10 62.50%  
Not very easy (A3) 1 6.25%  
Not at all easy (A4) 0 0.00%
I have not visited the practice in the past 12 months (A5) 0 0.00%
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q2
In the reception area, can other patients overhear what you say to the receptionist?
Answer Count Percentage
Yes, but I don’t mind (A1) 5 31.25%  
Yes, and I am not happy about it (A2) 5 31.25%  
Yes, but I can request a private discussion (A3) 4 25.00%  
No, other patients cannot overhear our conversation (A4) 1 6.25%  
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q3
What would you think if we had an automatic check-in service when you arrive? This is a computer screen that lets you register your arrival at the practice
Answer Count Percentage
I would like it a lot (A1) 5 31.25%  
I would like it (A2) 5 31.25%  
I do not mind (A3) 5 31.25%  
I would prefer to see the receptionist (A4) 0 0.00%
I would not use it (A5) 0 0.00%
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q1
In evaluating your most recent experience at the practice, was the quality of service you received:
Answer Count Percentage
Very good (A1) 3 18.75%  
Good (A2) 7 43.75%  
About average (A3) 5 31.25%  
Poor (A4) 0 0.00%
Very poor (A5) 0 0.00%
Don't know (A6) 0 0.00%
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q2
In the past year has the way we treat patients:
Answer Count Percentage
Improved considerably (A1) 2 12.50%  
Improved somewhat (A2) 4 25.00%  
Remained about the same (A3) 8 50.00%  
Declined somewhat (A4) 1 6.25%  
Declined considerably (A5) 0 0.00%
Don't know (A6) 0 0.00%
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q3
Were the practice staff efficient and responsive to your needs?
Answer Count Percentage
Yes (A1) 7 43.75%  
No (A2) 1 6.25%  
Don't know/Can't say (A3) 7 43.75%  
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q4
Were the practice staff pleasant?
Answer Count Percentage
Yes (A1) 7 43.75%  
No (A2) 1 6.25%  
Don't know/Can't say (A3) 7 43.75%  
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q1
How do you normally travel to the practice?
Answer Count Percentage
On foot (walking) (A1) 3 18.75%  
Public transport (A2) 3 18.75%  
Car/motorbike (A3) 8 50.00%  
Bicycle (A4) 0 0.00%
Other (A5) 1 6.25%  
Never visit the practice (A6) 0 0.00%
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q1
In the last 12 months have you used any of the health services below instead of using similar services that might be available at the practice? Please tick all that apply
Answer Count Percentage
Minor Injuries Unit (SQ001) 6 37.50%  
Going to the accident and emergency department at a hospital (instead of your GP) (SQ002) 7 43.75%  
NHS Direct (24hr telephone helpline) (SQ003) 7 43.75%  
NHS Walk-in Centre (SQ004) 3 18.75%  
Private doctor (that is not through the NHS) (SQ005) 0 0.00%
Family Planning Clinic (SQ006) 0 0.00%
Counsellor (SQ007) 0 0.00%
Chiropractor (SQ008) 0 0.00%
Physiotherapist (SQ009) 0 0.00%
None of these (SQ010) 5 31.25%  

Field summary for Q2
Are there additional services that could be offered at the practice that would save you going to the hospital?
Answer Count Percentage
Yes (A1) 4 25.00%  
No (A2) 3 18.75%  
Don’t know/Can’t say (A3) 8 50.00%  
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q3
Would you prefer to be seen at the practice rather than the hospital if the services are appropriate?
Answer Count Percentage
Yes (A1) 4 25.00%  
No (A2) 3 18.75%  
Don’t know/Can’t say (A3) 8 50.00%  
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q1
Which of these services do you think that we CURRENTLY offer at the practice? Tick all that apply
Answer Count Percentage
Midwifery/pregnancy (SQ001) 11 68.75%  
Counselling (SQ002) 1 6.25%  
Health visiting (SQ003) 11 68.75%  
Nurse appointments (SQ004) 15 93.75%  
Back to work support (SQ005) 3 18.75%  
Minor injuries (SQ006) 8 50.00%  
Blood tests (SQ007) 6 37.50%  
Support groups (SQ008) 1 6.25%  
Pharmacy (SQ009) 8 50.00%  
Weight management (SQ010) 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q2
Which of these services would you LIKE US TO OFFER at the practice? Tick all that apply
Answer Count Percentage
Midwifery/pregnancy (SQ001) 9 56.25%  
Counselling (SQ002) 4 25.00%  
Health visiting (SQ003) 10 62.50%  
Nurse appointments (SQ004) 11 68.75%  
Back to work support (SQ005) 9 56.25%  
Minor injuries (SQ006) 12 75.00%  
Blood tests (SQ007) 12 75.00%  
Support groups (SQ008) 5 31.25%  
Pharmacy (SQ009) 9 56.25%  
Weight management (SQ010) 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q1
Do you get enough information about the practice and the services we offer?
Answer Count Percentage
Yes (Y) 10 62.50%  
No (N) 4 25.00%  
No answer 1 6.25%  
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q2
Are you aware of our practice leaflet?
Answer Count Percentage
Yes (Y) 9 56.25%  
No (N) 6 37.50%  
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q3
Have you read our practice leaflet?
Answer Count Percentage
Yes (Y) 9 56.25%  
No (N) 6 37.50%  
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q4
How would you most like to receive information about the practice?
Answer Count Percentage
By post (SQ001) 1 6.25%  
By email (SQ002) 12 75.00%  
By posters and leaflets in the practice (SQ003) 12 75.00%  
By text message (SQ004) 4 25.00%  
No preference (SQ005) 3 18.75%  

Field summary for Q1
Are you male or female
Answer Count Percentage
Female (F) 6 37.50%  
Male (M) 9 56.25%  
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q2
How old are you?
Answer Count Percentage
Under 18 (A1) 0 0.00%
18-24 (A2) 0 0.00%
25-34 (A3) 2 12.50%  
35-44 (A4) 2 12.50%  
45-54 (A5) 5 31.25%  
55-64 (A6) 2 12.50%  
65-74 (A7) 2 12.50%  
75-84 (A8) 0 0.00%
85 and over (A9) 0 0.00%
Prefer not to say (A10) 2 12.50%  
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q3
Which of these best describes your employment status? If more than one of these applies to you, please tick the main one
Answer Count Percentage
Full-time paid work (30 hrs or more a week) (A1) 7 43.75%  
Part-time paid work (under 30 hrs a week) (A2) 1 6.25%  
Full-time education (school, college, university) (A3) 0 0.00%
Unemployed (A4) 1 6.25%  
Permanently sick or disabled (A5) 1 6.25%  
Fully retired from work (A6) 3 18.75%  
Looking after the home (A7) 1 6.25%  
Other (A8) 1 6.25%  
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q4
How would you say that your health is generally?
Answer Count Percentage
Excellent (A1) 0 0.00%
Very good (A2) 6 37.50%  
Good (A3) 5 31.25%  
Fair (A4) 3 18.75%  
Poor (A5) 1 6.25%  
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q5
Do you have any of the following conditions? Tick any that apply
Answer Count Percentage
Deafness or severe hearing impairment (SQ001) 0 0.00%
Blindness or severe visual impairment (SQ002) 0 0.00%
A condition that substantially limits one or more basic physical activities, such as walking, climbing stairs, lifting or carrying (SQ003) 3 18.75%  
Any learning difficulty (SQ004) 0 0.00%
A long-standing psychological or emotional condition (SQ005) 1 6.25%  
Other, including any long-lasting illness (SQ006) 7 43.75%  
None of these (SQ007) 8 50.00%  

Field summary for Q6
Are you a deaf person who uses sign language?
Answer Count Percentage
Yes (Y) 0 0.00%
No (N) 15 93.75%  
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q7
Are you a parent or a legal guardian of any children aged under 16 years living in your home?
Answer Count Percentage
Yes (Y) 6 37.50%  
No (N) 9 56.25%  
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q8
Do you have carer responsibilities for anyone in your household with a long-standing health problem or disability?
Answer Count Percentage
Yes (Y) 3 18.75%  
No (N) 12 75.00%  
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q1
What is your ethnic group?
Answer Count Percentage
White - British (A1) 9 56.25%  
White - Irish (A2) 1 6.25%  
Other white background (A3) 0 0.00%
White & black Caribbean (A4) 0 0.00%
White & black African (A5) 2 12.50%  
White & Asian (A6) 0 0.00%
Other mixed background (A7) 1 6.25%  
Indian (A8) 0 0.00%
Pakistani (A9) 0 0.00%
Bangladeshi (A10) 0 0.00%
Other Asian background (A11) 0 0.00%
Caribbean (A12) 1 6.25%  
African (A13) 0 0.00%
Other Black background (A14) 0 0.00%
Chinese (A15) 0 0.00%
Other Asian group (A16) 0 0.00%
Other ethnic group (A17) 0 0.00%
I would prefer not to say (A18) 1 6.25%  
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q2
Which of the following best describes how you think of yourself?
Answer Count Percentage
Heterosexual/straight (A1) 11 68.75%  
Gay/lesbian (A2) 1 6.25%  
Bisexual (A3) 0 0.00%
Other (A4) 0 0.00%
I would prefer not to say (A5) 3 18.75%  
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%  

Field summary for Q3
Which of the following best describes your religion?
Answer Count Percentage
None (A1) 3 18.75%  
Buddhist (A2) 1 6.25%  
Christian (incl. Church of England, Catholic, Protestant & other Christian denominations) (A3) 7 43.75%  
Hindu (A4) 0 0.00%
Jewish (A5) 0 0.00%
Muslim (A6) 1 6.25%  
Sikh (A7) 0 0.00%
Other (A8) 0 0.00%
Prefer not to say (A9) 3 18.75%  
No answer 0 0.00%
Not completed or Not displayed 1 6.25%